Track & Field

Jade Atkins
Windermere HS - Class of 2021

Hurdler - 100mH & 300mH

Personal Best

100m- 14.11

200m - 28.09s

100mH - 19.39s

Jemiah Baker 
Dr. Phillips HS - Class of 2020

Hurdler - 100mH & 300mH

Personal Best

100mH - 17.33s

300mH - 50.11s

LJ - 5.15m

HJ - 1.37m

Kenyon Baron
Boone HS -
 Class of 2019

Sprinter - 100m, 200m & 400m

2019 Metro Conference East

  • 100m - 11.64 - 9th Place Overall

  • 200m - 22.88* PR - 3rd Place Overall 

  • 400m - 50.62 - 2nd Place Overall

2019 FHSAA 4A District 3 

  • 100m- 11.33* PR - 11th Place Overall

  • 400m - 50.58 - 2nd Place Overall

2019 FHSAA 4A Region 1

  • 400m - 49.94 - 4th Place Overall

2019 FHSAA 4A State Finalist

  • 400m - 51.09 - 20th Place Overall

Personal Best

100m -11.33s

200m -22.88s

400m - 49.90s

Maurice Booker
Olympia HS -
 Class of 2020

Sprinter - 100m, 200m & 400m

Personal Best

100m -

200m -24.14s

400m - 52.84s

Peyton Castell
Castell -
 Class of 2025

Sprinter - 100m & 200m

Personal Best

100m -12.78

200m -27.55

400m - 

Destiny Caldwell
Ocoee HS -
 Class of 2023

Sprinter & Jumper - 100m, 200m, 400m, LJ & TJ

2021 Metro Conference West Champion

  • TJ - 11.27m - 1st Place

Personal Best

100m - 12.71s

200m -26.08s

400m -

LJ - 4.71m

TJ - 11.27m

Claudia Cipitria
Ocoee HS -
 Class of 2022

Hurdler & Jumper - 100mH, 300mH, LJ, TJ & HJ

Personal Best

60mH - 9.51s (Spain 30cm height)

100mH -14.94s (Spain 30cm height)

300mH - 49.83s

LJ -

TJ -

HJ -1.40m

Dave Clerge
Ocoee HS -
 Class of 2022

Jumper - LJ, TJ & HJ

2021 Metro Conference West Champion

  • HJ - 1.88m - 1st Place

Personal Best

LJ - 5.82m

TJ -

HJ - 1.88m

Dante Clarke
Olympia HS -
 Class of 2019

Sprinter - 100m & 200m

 

Personal Best

100m - 11.27s

200m - 23.03s

Dexter Coleman
Ocoee HS -
 Class of 2021

Sprinter - 100m, 200m & 400m

 

Personal Best

100m - 11.37s

200m - 23.14s

400m - 50.86s

John Cooper III
Ocoee HS -
 Class of 2022

Sprinter - 100m, 200m & 400m

 

Personal Best

100m - 11.06s

200m - 22.85s

400m - 50.69s

LJ -4.90m

Britney Damon
Dr. Phillips HS -
 Class of 2020

Hurdler - 100mH & 300mH

Personal Best

100mH -

300mH - 52.93s

LJ - 3.93m

TJ - 10.30m

HJ - 1.50m

Ma'kala Davis
Ocoee HS -
 Class of 2023

Hurdler & Jumper - 100mH, 300mH, LJ, TJ & HJ

2021 FHSAA 4A Regional Champion

  • TJ- 11.49m - 1st Place

2018 FHSAA 4A State Finalist

  • TJ - 11.35m - 5th Place Overall

Personal Best

100mH - 17.24s

300mH - 52.98s

LJ - 5.25m

TJ - 11.50m

HJ - 

Hannah Douglas
Olympia HS - IMG Academy -
 Class of 2021
Louisiana State University

Sprinter - 100m, 200m & 400m

2018 Metro Conference West Champion

  • 100m - 12.27 - 1st Place

  • 200m - 24.77 - 1st Place

2018 2x 4A District 3 Champion

  • 100m- 11.87 * PR - 1st Place

  • 200m- 24.06 *PR - 1st Place

2018 2x Regional Champion

  • 100m- 11.93

  • 200m- 24.29

2018 FHSAA 4A State Finalist

  • 100m - 11.90 - 3rd Place Overall

  • 200m - 24.52 - 7th Place Overall

Personal Best

100m - 11.54s

200m - 23.44s

400m - 55.42s

Isaiah Exil
Olympia HS -
 Class of 2020

Sprinter - 100m, 200m

Personal Best

100m - 11.06s

200m - 23.66s

LJ - 6.19m

TJ - 13.14m

Jeremiah Fails
Ocoee HS -
 Class of 2019
Western Kentucky University - University of Rhode Island

Sprinter - 100m, 200m

2019 Metro Conference Champion

  • 100m - 10.77 - 1st Place

  • 200m - 21.72 - 1st Place

2019 District Champion

  • 100 - 10.60* Ocoee HS Record - 1st Place

Personal Best

100m - 10.60s

200m - 21.71s

TJ - 12.10m

Jacob George
Endurers 4 Christ - Class of 2030 

Sprinter - 55m, 100m & 200m

Personal Best

60m - 8.90s

100m -15.43s

200m -32.62s

Madison George
Endurers 4 Christ - Class of 2028

Sprinter - 55m, 100m & 200m

Personal Best

55m - 9.59s

100m -15.72s

200m -33.99s

Alyia Green
Ocoee HS -
 Class of 2022

Sprinter - 100m, 200m & 400m

2021 FHSAA 4A District 4 Champion

  • 400 - 54.29* Ocoee HS Record - 1st Place

2021 FHSAA 4A Region 1 Runner-Up

  • 400 - 55.94 - 2nd Place

Personal Best

100m -

200m - 24.85s

400m - 54.29s

Leneah Green
Ocoee HS -
 Class of 2022

Sprinter - 100m, 200m & 400m

Personal Best

100m - 13.22s

200m - 27.73s

400m - 1:07.86s

Lovie Jenkins
Ocoee HS -
 Class of 2019

Sprinter - 100m, 200m & 400m

Personal Best

100m - 11.15s

200m - 22.30s

400m - 52.26s

LJ - 6.20m

Miracle Johnson
Ocoee HS -
 Class of 2022
Tennessee State University

Sprinter - 100m, 200m & 400m

Personal Best

100m - 11.88s

200m - 24.17s

400m - 57.72s

LJ - 4.80m

TJ - 9.37m

Joshua Marshall
Olympia HS -
 Class of 2019

Sprinter - 100m & 200m

Personal Best

100m - 11.00s

200m - 22.47s

400m - 56.21s

Tyler Nelson
Ocoee HS -
 Class of 2021
Central State University

Hurdler & Jumper - 110mH, 300mH, LJ & TJ

Personal Best

110mH -16.62s

300mH -41.37s

LJ -5.53m

TJ -12.14m

HJ - 1.59m

Aniya Smith
West Orange HS -
 Class of 2025

Sprinter - 100m & 200m

Personal Best

100m - 13.99s

200m - 30.25s

400m - 1:17.48s

Tramari Smith
Ocoee HS -
 Class of 2021
Central State University

Sprinter - 100m, 200m & 400m

2021 FHSAA 4A District 4 Champion

  • 400 - 48.37* Ocoee HS Record - 1st Place

2021 FHSAA 4A Region 1 Champion

  • 400 - 48.66 - 1st Place

2021 FHSAA 4A State Finalist

  • 400 - 48.66 - 6th Place

Personal Best

100m -11.15s

200m -22.40s

400m -48.37s

Anyah Stevenson
Ocoee HS -
 Class of 2024

Hurdler & Jumper - 100mH, 300mH, LJ & TJ

Personal Best

100mH - 17.43s

300mH -49.82s

LJ - 4.72m

TJ -9.59m

Zachary Tobe
Ocoee HS -
 Class of 2023

Hurdler & Jumper - 110mH, 300mH, LJ & TJ

2021 Metro Conference West Runner-Up

  • 110mH - 16.03m - 2nd Place

Personal Best

100mH - 15.93s

300mH -43.36s

LJ -6.04m

TJ -11.60m

Taytana Washington
Olympia HS -
 Class of 2018

Hurdler & Jumper - 100mH, LJ & TJ

Personal Best

100mH - 15.82s

300mH - 54.81s

LJ - 4.93m

TJ - 10.48m

Christopher White
Ocoee HS -
 Class of 2023

Sprinter - 100m, 200m & 400m

Personal Best

100m -11.87s

200m -

400m -50.54s

HJ - 1.64m

IMG_5645.PNG.png
IMG_5642.PNG.png
IMG_5651.HEIC.heic
IMG_5701.PNG.png
IMG_5702.PNG.png